DTC Bus Routes Get it on Google Play
Home Bus stop
Bus stop #464

Kirari Chowk

This stop may be inactive
No active bus routes currently pass through this stop. It may have been renamed or discontinued.
Check nearby stops instead →

All buses passing through Kirari Chowk

0 total

Nearby bus stops

Within walking distance of Kirari Chowk.

About Kirari Chowk bus stop

Kirari Chowk is a bus stop in Delhi served by 0 DTC and Delhi Transit (Cluster) bus routes. From here you can travel to various parts of Delhi and NCR without needing to change buses for many destinations.

The nearest metro station is Nangloi Railway Station (Green Line), located 1.3 km away. This makes Kirari Chowk well-connected for multi-modal commuting — take the metro for longer distances and switch to a bus here for the last mile.

Frequently asked questions

Which buses stop at Kirari Chowk?
0 buses stop at Kirari Chowk, including both DTC and Delhi Transit (Cluster) routes connecting to various parts of Delhi.
What is the nearest metro station to Kirari Chowk?
Nangloi Railway Station on the Green Line is the nearest metro station, 1.3 km from Kirari Chowk.
How to reach Kirari Chowk bus stop?
Take the metro to Nangloi Railway Station and walk 1.3 km to reach this stop. Alternatively, look for any of the 0 bus routes listed above that pass through Kirari Chowk.