DTC Bus Routes Get it on Google Play
Home Bus stop
Bus stop #2212

Chirag Dilli

This stop may be inactive
No active bus routes currently pass through this stop. It may have been renamed or discontinued.
Check nearby stops instead →

All buses passing through Chirag Dilli

0 total

Nearby bus stops

Within walking distance of Chirag Dilli.

About Chirag Dilli bus stop

Chirag Dilli is a bus stop in Delhi served by 0 DTC and Delhi Transit (Cluster) bus routes. From here you can travel to various parts of Delhi and NCR without needing to change buses for many destinations.

The nearest metro station is Chirag Delhi (Magenta Line), located 150m away. This makes Chirag Dilli well-connected for multi-modal commuting — take the metro for longer distances and switch to a bus here for the last mile.

Frequently asked questions

Which buses stop at Chirag Dilli?
0 buses stop at Chirag Dilli, including both DTC and Delhi Transit (Cluster) routes connecting to various parts of Delhi.
What is the nearest metro station to Chirag Dilli?
Chirag Delhi on the Magenta Line is the nearest metro station, 150m from Chirag Dilli.
How to reach Chirag Dilli bus stop?
Take the metro to Chirag Delhi and walk 150m to reach this stop. Alternatively, look for any of the 0 bus routes listed above that pass through Chirag Dilli.