Home
Bus stop
Bus stop
#17636
Delhi Police Appartments
Next buses from here
347
→ ISBT Kashmere Gate City Bus Terminal / ISBT Maharana Pratap Bus Terminal
611A
→ subhash nagar
443
→ Shahdara Terminal
492
→ Nehru Place
355
→ Anand Parvat Terminal
No upcoming arrivals to show for today
Check back in a few minutes or scroll down for all bus routes passing through this stop
All buses passing through Delhi Police Appartments
6 total
347
611A
443
492
355
U-SPL-20
Noida Sec-35-51
→
ISBT Kashmere Gate City Bus Terminal / ISBT Maharana Pratap Bus Terminal
28 trips/day
Mayur Vihar Phase-II - Pkt C - Metro Station - Terminal
→
subhash nagar
5 trips/day
Badarpur Border(T)
→
Shahdara Terminal
20 trips/day
Noida Sec-62 (Electronic City)
→
Nehru Place
4 trips/day
Noida Sector-32 Terminal
→
Anand Parvat Terminal
8 trips/day
Samachar Appartments
→
Bapu Dham
1 trips/day
Nearby bus stops
Within walking distance of Delhi Police Appartments.
About Delhi Police Appartments bus stop
Delhi Police Appartments is a bus stop in Delhi served by 6 DTC and Delhi Transit (Cluster) bus routes. From here you can travel to various parts of Delhi and NCR without needing to change buses for many destinations.
The nearest metro station is Mayur Vihar-I (Blue Line, Pink Line), located 659m away. This makes Delhi Police Appartments well-connected for multi-modal commuting — take the metro for longer distances and switch to a bus here for the last mile.
Frequently asked questions
Which buses stop at Delhi Police Appartments?
6 buses stop at Delhi Police Appartments, including both DTC and Delhi Transit (Cluster) routes connecting to various parts of Delhi.
What is the nearest metro station to Delhi Police Appartments?
Mayur Vihar-I on the Blue Line and Pink Line is the nearest metro station, 659m from Delhi Police Appartments.
How to reach Delhi Police Appartments bus stop?
Take the metro to Mayur Vihar-I and walk 659m to reach this stop. Alternatively, look for any of the 6 bus routes listed above that pass through Delhi Police Appartments.