Home
Bus stop
Bus stop
#16838
Sarita Vihar K Block
Next buses from here
451A
→ New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2
8
→ Badarpur Border (T)
D-007
→ Hauz Khass Terminal
8A
→ Nehru Place
493
→ Mehrauli Terminal
D-8802
→ Nehru Place Terminal
443
→ Badarpur Border (T)
434 STL
→ Okhla Depot IV CWS IIb / Tehkhand Village
434
→ Bhati Mines (T)
D-022
→ Safdurjung Terminal
465
→ Safdurjung Terminal
34
→ Mehrauli Terminal
403 STL
→ Okhla Depot IV CWS IIb / Tehkhand Village
34A
→ Lado Sarai
No upcoming arrivals to show for today
Check back in a few minutes or scroll down for all bus routes passing through this stop
All buses passing through Sarita Vihar K Block
14 total
451A
8
D-007
8A
493
D-8802
443
434 STL
434
D-022
465
34
403 STL
34A
Mithapur Chowk (T)
→
New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2
4 trips/day
Noida Ph 2 Phool Mandi
→
Badarpur Border (T)
40 trips/day
Madanpur Khadar JJ Colony
→
Hauz Khass Terminal
91 trips/day
Noida Ph 2 Phool Mandi
→
Nehru Place
41 trips/day
Mayur Vihar Phase III (T) Paper Market
→
Mehrauli Terminal
91 trips/day
MADANPUR KHADAR TERMINAL
→
Nehru Place Terminal
30 trips/day
Shahdara Terminal
→
Badarpur Border (T)
20 trips/day
Jasola Vihar
→
Okhla Depot IV CWS IIb / Tehkhand Village
11 trips/day
Jasola Vihar
→
Bhati Mines (T)
40 trips/day
Madanpur Khadar JJ Colony
→
Safdurjung Terminal
78 trips/day
Madanpur Khadar JJ Colony
→
Safdurjung Terminal
12 trips/day
Noida Sector-32 Terminal
→
Mehrauli Terminal
31 trips/day
Okhla Extension (Abul Fazl Encalve)
→
Okhla Depot IV CWS IIb / Tehkhand Village
10 trips/day
Mayur Vihar Phase III (T) Paper Market
→
Lado Sarai
13 trips/day
Nearby bus stops
Within walking distance of Sarita Vihar K Block.
About Sarita Vihar K Block bus stop
Sarita Vihar K Block is a bus stop in Delhi served by 14 DTC and Delhi Transit (Cluster) bus routes. From here you can travel to various parts of Delhi and NCR without needing to change buses for many destinations.
The nearest metro station is Jasola Apollo (Violet Line), located 841m away. This makes Sarita Vihar K Block well-connected for multi-modal commuting — take the metro for longer distances and switch to a bus here for the last mile.
Frequently asked questions
Which buses stop at Sarita Vihar K Block?
14 buses stop at Sarita Vihar K Block, including both DTC and Delhi Transit (Cluster) routes connecting to various parts of Delhi.
What is the nearest metro station to Sarita Vihar K Block?
Jasola Apollo on the Violet Line is the nearest metro station, 841m from Sarita Vihar K Block.
How to reach Sarita Vihar K Block bus stop?
Take the metro to Jasola Apollo and walk 841m to reach this stop. Alternatively, look for any of the 14 bus routes listed above that pass through Sarita Vihar K Block.