Home
Bus stop
Bus stop
#16742
CRPF Camp
Next buses from here
DW-3
→ Dwarka Sec 16C/GGS IP University
DW3A
→ Uttam Nagar Terminal
879A
→ D Block Janak Puri
972
→ Uttam Nagar Terminal / Uttam Nagar East Metro Station
761
→ Mangla Puri Terminal
879
→ D Block Janak Puri
DW3
→ Dwarka Sec 16C/GGS IP University
D-9601
→ District Court / Indira Gandhi Hospital/ NHAI Building / Dwarka Sec-10 Metro Station
BPEXP
→ Uttam Nagar Terminal / Uttam Nagar East Metro Station
410 STL
→ Subhash Nagar Crossing / Mukherji Park
818B STL
→ Tilak Nagar Terminal / Tilak Nagar
972 Ext
→ Uttam Nagar Terminal
879B
→ D Block Janak Puri
AIR-06
→ IGI Airport Terminal 2 (Air India Office)
OMS(-)
→ Anand Vihar ISBT
882A
→ Uttam Nagar Terminal / Uttam Nagar East Metro Station
BYPASS EXPRESS
→ Uttam Nagar Terminal / Uttam Nagar East Metro Station
D-3902
→ Dwarka Court / NHAI
761 STL
→ Uttam Nagar Terminal (In Gate)
947
→ IGI Airport Terminal 2 (Air India Office)
972EX
→ Uttam Nagar Terminal
947A
→ Bhati Mines (T)
No upcoming arrivals to show for today
Check back in a few minutes or scroll down for all bus routes passing through this stop
All buses passing through CRPF Camp
25 total
DW-3
DW3A
879A
972
761
879
DW3
D-9601
BPEXP
410 STL
818B STL
972 Ext
879B
AIR-06
OMS(-)
882A
BYPASS EXPRESS
D-3902
761 STL
947
972EX
947A
972E
0OMS(-)(NS)
U-SPL-13
Rohini Sec 16 (T)
→
Dwarka Sec 16C/GGS IP University
38 trips/day
Rohini Sec 16 (T)
→
Uttam Nagar Terminal
91 trips/day
Samaypur Badli Metro / Badli Railway Staion
→
D Block Janak Puri
69 trips/day
Harewali Village (T)
→
Uttam Nagar Terminal / Uttam Nagar East Metro Station
36 trips/day
Azadpur Terminal
→
Mangla Puri Terminal
126 trips/day
Shahbad Dairy
→
D Block Janak Puri
89 trips/day
Rohini Sec 16 (T)
→
Dwarka Sec 16C/GGS IP University
91 trips/day
Krishna Park Extention Metro Station
→
District Court / Indira Gandhi Hospital/ NHAI Building / Dwarka Sec-10 Metro Station
40 trips/day
Sarai Kale Khan ISBT
→
Uttam Nagar Terminal / Uttam Nagar East Metro Station
20 trips/day
Keshopur Depot
→
Subhash Nagar Crossing / Mukherji Park
91 trips/day
Keshopur Depot
→
Tilak Nagar Terminal / Tilak Nagar
91 trips/day
Bawana Soap Factory
→
Uttam Nagar Terminal
32 trips/day
Shahbad Dairy
→
D Block Janak Puri
20 trips/day
Sultan Puri (T)
→
IGI Airport Terminal 2 (Air India Office)
32 trips/day
ISBT Anand Vihar
→
Anand Vihar ISBT
75 trips/day
Sec A9 Narela / Narela Pocket 13 / A9
→
Uttam Nagar Terminal / Uttam Nagar East Metro Station
26 trips/day
Sarai Kale Khan ISBT
→
Uttam Nagar Terminal / Uttam Nagar East Metro Station
51 trips/day
Madhuban Chowk (Outer Ring Road) / Rohini Court
→
Dwarka Court / NHAI
6 trips/day
Keshopur Depot
→
Uttam Nagar Terminal (In Gate)
48 trips/day
Savda JJ Colony
→
IGI Airport Terminal 2 (Air India Office)
6 trips/day
Auchandi Border
→
Uttam Nagar Terminal
12 trips/day
Savda JJ Colony
→
Bhati Mines (T)
2 trips/day
Bawana Soap Factory
→
Uttam Nagar Terminal
1 trips/day
ISBT Anand Vihar Terminal
→
Uttam Nagar Terminal / Uttam Nagar East Metro Station
2 trips/day
Rohini Sec 16 (T)
→
C2B Janak Puri /Bharati College
1 trips/day
Nearby bus stops
Within walking distance of CRPF Camp.
About CRPF Camp bus stop
CRPF Camp is a bus stop in Delhi served by 25 DTC and Delhi Transit (Cluster) bus routes. From here you can travel to various parts of Delhi and NCR without needing to change buses for many destinations.
The nearest metro station is Krishna Park Extension (Magenta Line), located 167m away. This makes CRPF Camp well-connected for multi-modal commuting — take the metro for longer distances and switch to a bus here for the last mile.
Frequently asked questions
Which buses stop at CRPF Camp?
25 buses stop at CRPF Camp, including both DTC and Delhi Transit (Cluster) routes connecting to various parts of Delhi.
What is the nearest metro station to CRPF Camp?
Krishna Park Extension on the Magenta Line is the nearest metro station, 167m from CRPF Camp.
How to reach CRPF Camp bus stop?
Take the metro to Krishna Park Extension and walk 167m to reach this stop. Alternatively, look for any of the 25 bus routes listed above that pass through CRPF Camp.