Home
Bus stop
Bus stop
#16359
Dashrath Puri
Next buses from here
772
→ Uttam Nagar Terminal (In Gate)
741
→ Jonti Village
947
→ Savda JJ Colony
741
→ Mangla Puri Terminal
RL-77
→ New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2
947A
→ Savda JJ Colony
RL-77
→ Manglapuri / Palam Village
AIR-05
→ IGI Airport Terminal 2 (Air India Office)
AIR-05
→ Azadpur Terminal
947
→ IGI Airport Terminal 2 (Air India Office)
947A
→ Bhati Mines (T)
No upcoming arrivals to show for today
Check back in a few minutes or scroll down for all bus routes passing through this stop
All buses passing through Dashrath Puri
11 total
772
741
947
741
RL-77
947A
RL-77
AIR-05
AIR-05
947
947A
IGI Airport Terminal 2 (Air India Office)
→
Uttam Nagar Terminal (In Gate)
54 trips/day
Mangla Puri Terminal
→
Jonti Village
26 trips/day
IGI Airport Terminal 2 (Air India Office)
→
Savda JJ Colony
43 trips/day
Jonti Village Shivalaya / Jonti Village
→
Mangla Puri Terminal
53 trips/day
Mangla Puri Terminal
→
New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2
25 trips/day
Bhati Mines (T)
→
Savda JJ Colony
2 trips/day
New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2
→
Manglapuri / Palam Village
24 trips/day
Azadpur Terminal
→
IGI Airport Terminal 2 (Air India Office)
8 trips/day
IGI Airport Terminal 2 (Air India Office)
→
Azadpur Terminal
8 trips/day
Savda JJ Colony
→
IGI Airport Terminal 2 (Air India Office)
6 trips/day
Savda JJ Colony
→
Bhati Mines (T)
2 trips/day
Nearby bus stops
Within walking distance of Dashrath Puri.
About Dashrath Puri bus stop
Dashrath Puri is a bus stop in Delhi served by 11 DTC and Delhi Transit (Cluster) bus routes. From here you can travel to various parts of Delhi and NCR without needing to change buses for many destinations.
The nearest metro station is Dashrathpuri (Magenta Line), located 188m away. This makes Dashrath Puri well-connected for multi-modal commuting — take the metro for longer distances and switch to a bus here for the last mile.
Frequently asked questions
Which buses stop at Dashrath Puri?
11 buses stop at Dashrath Puri, including both DTC and Delhi Transit (Cluster) routes connecting to various parts of Delhi.
What is the nearest metro station to Dashrath Puri?
Dashrathpuri on the Magenta Line is the nearest metro station, 188m from Dashrath Puri.
How to reach Dashrath Puri bus stop?
Take the metro to Dashrathpuri and walk 188m to reach this stop. Alternatively, look for any of the 11 bus routes listed above that pass through Dashrath Puri.