Home
Bus stop
Bus stop
#15233
Adhchini Village
Next buses from here
605A
→ Delhi Gate / Ambedkar Stadium / ARUN JETLI STADIUM
511E
→ ARSD College / Dhaula Kuan
519
→ Mandi Village
725
→ Mehrauli Terminal
334
→ Delhi Sachivalaya (Rajghat Power House)
511E
→ Nehru Place Terminal
D-046
→ Chhatarpur Ext / Nanda Hospital
502
→ Kashmere Gate City Bus Terminal
D-046
→ Lajpat Nagar (Ring Road)
517
→ Aya Nagar Terminal
511
→ Badarpur Border (T)
605A
→ Vasant Kunj C8 / Old Police Station C-8 Vasant Kunj
502
→ Mehrauli Terminal
511A
→ Badarpur Border (T)
605B
→ Nangal Dewat
511A
→ Dhaula Kuan (Ring Road)
605B
→ Safdurjung Terminal
605
→ Mori Gate Terminal
0502(NS)
→ Mehrauli Terminal
502A
→ Mehrauli Terminal
605
→ Vasant Kunj C8 / Old Police Station C-8 Vasant Kunj
725
→ Inder Puri JJ Colony
505
→ N.D. Rly. Station Gate No. 2 / Ajmeri Gate
505
→ Mehrauli Terminal
502A
→ Delhi Gate
334
→ Mehrauli Terminal
516
→ dera village
536
→ RK Puram Sec 1
519
→ Safdurjung Terminal
536
→ Chhatarpur Extension
516
→ Safdurjung Terminal
517
→ Safdurjung Terminal
0502(NS)
→ Old Delhi Railway Station (T)
511
→ ARSD College / Dhaula Kuan
U-SPL-25
→ C9 Vasant Kunj
U-SPL-05
→ Mehrauli Terminal
No upcoming arrivals to show for today
Check back in a few minutes or scroll down for all bus routes passing through this stop
All buses passing through Adhchini Village
37 total
605A
511E
519
725
334
511E
D-046
502
D-046
517
511
605A
502
511A
605B
511A
605B
605
0502(NS)
502A
605
725
505
505
502A
334
516
536
519
536
516
517
0502(NS)
511
U-SPL-25
U-SPL-05
U-SPL-05
Vasant Kunj C8 (Vasant Kunj Road)
→
Delhi Gate / Ambedkar Stadium / ARUN JETLI STADIUM
91 trips/day
Nehru Place Terminal
→
ARSD College / Dhaula Kuan
91 trips/day
Safdurjung Terminal
→
Mandi Village
24 trips/day
Inder Puri
→
Mehrauli Terminal
45 trips/day
Mehrauli Terminal
→
Delhi Sachivalaya (Rajghat Power House)
16 trips/day
Dhaula Kuan
→
Nehru Place Terminal
91 trips/day
Lajpat Nagar Ring Road / VINOBA PURI METRO STATAION
→
Chhatarpur Ext / Nanda Hospital
54 trips/day
Mehrauli Terminal
→
Kashmere Gate City Bus Terminal
113 trips/day
Chhatarpur Ext / Nanda Hospital
→
Lajpat Nagar (Ring Road)
54 trips/day
Safdurjung Terminal
→
Aya Nagar Terminal
6 trips/day
Dhaula Kuan ARSD College
→
Badarpur Border (T)
91 trips/day
Delhi Gate
→
Vasant Kunj C8 / Old Police Station C-8 Vasant Kunj
91 trips/day
ISBT Kashmere Gate Terminal
→
Mehrauli Terminal
111 trips/day
Dhaula Kuan ARSD College
→
Badarpur Border (T)
113 trips/day
Safdurjung Terminal
→
Nangal Dewat
12 trips/day
Badarpur Border(T)
→
Dhaula Kuan (Ring Road)
120 trips/day
Nangal Dewat Village (T)
→
Safdurjung Terminal
12 trips/day
Old Police Station / C-8 Vasant Kunj
→
Mori Gate Terminal
24 trips/day
Old Delhi Railway Station
→
Mehrauli Terminal
49 trips/day
Delhi Gate
→
Mehrauli Terminal
15 trips/day
Mori Gate Terminal
→
Vasant Kunj C8 / Old Police Station C-8 Vasant Kunj
24 trips/day
Mehrauli Terminal
→
Inder Puri JJ Colony
45 trips/day
Mehrauli Terminal
→
N.D. Rly. Station Gate No. 2 / Ajmeri Gate
46 trips/day
Ajmeri Gate / Kamla Market
→
Mehrauli Terminal
43 trips/day
Mehrauli Terminal
→
Delhi Gate
15 trips/day
Delhi Sachivalaya (Rajghat Power House)
→
Mehrauli Terminal
16 trips/day
Safdurjung Terminal
→
dera village
17 trips/day
Chhatarpur Extension
→
RK Puram Sec 1
12 trips/day
Mandi Village
→
Safdurjung Terminal
24 trips/day
R K PURAM SEC1 2
→
Chhatarpur Extension
12 trips/day
dera village
→
Safdurjung Terminal
14 trips/day
Aya Nagar Terminal
→
Safdurjung Terminal
6 trips/day
Mehrauli Terminal
→
Old Delhi Railway Station (T)
46 trips/day
Badarpur Border(T)
→
ARSD College / Dhaula Kuan
9 trips/day
Delhi University / North Campus
→
C9 Vasant Kunj
1 trips/day
Kirodi Mal College
→
Mehrauli Terminal
1 trips/day
Mehrauli Terminal
→
Kirodi Mal College
1 trips/day
Nearby bus stops
Within walking distance of Adhchini Village.
About Adhchini Village bus stop
Adhchini Village is a bus stop in Delhi served by 37 DTC and Delhi Transit (Cluster) bus routes. From here you can travel to various parts of Delhi and NCR without needing to change buses for many destinations.
The nearest metro station is Hauz Khas (Yellow Line, Magenta Line), located 1.0 km away. This makes Adhchini Village well-connected for multi-modal commuting — take the metro for longer distances and switch to a bus here for the last mile.
Frequently asked questions
Which buses stop at Adhchini Village?
37 buses stop at Adhchini Village, including both DTC and Delhi Transit (Cluster) routes connecting to various parts of Delhi.
What is the nearest metro station to Adhchini Village?
Hauz Khas on the Yellow Line and Magenta Line is the nearest metro station, 1.0 km from Adhchini Village.
How to reach Adhchini Village bus stop?
Take the metro to Hauz Khas and walk 1.0 km to reach this stop. Alternatively, look for any of the 37 bus routes listed above that pass through Adhchini Village.