DTC Bus Routes Get it on Google Play
Home Bus stop
Bus stop #14687

Regal / Palika Kendra

Next buses from here
281A → Kendriya Terminal (Pt. Pant Marg) 181 → Nizamuddin Railway Station 19A → Jahangirpuri EBlock 703 → Uttam Nagar Terminal 729 → Mori Gate Terminal 456A → Ambedkar Nagar Depot CBD1+ → Mori Gate Terminal 166 → Nizamuddin Railway Station 156 → Nizamuddin Railway Station 100A → Kendriya Terminal (Church Road) 460 → Badarpur Border (T) RL-79 → Dwarka Sec23 19A → YMCA / Palika Kendra 433 → Badarpur Border (T) 950 → KENDRIYA TERMINAL / Gurudwara Rakab Gunj 729 → Kapashera Border 0604(NS) → New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 AIR PORT EXP.-4 → IGI Airport Terminal 3 433 → New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 950 → QBlock Mangolpuri 988 → Qutub Garh Village (T) RL-77 Ext → New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 456A → New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 0604(NS) → Andheria Mor / Chhattar Pur Metro Station 120B → Ghoga Village 380 → Nand Nagari Terminal 858 → Ajmeri Gate / Kamla Market 460 → Vivekanand Marg / Minto Road 620 → Hauz Khas RL77B → New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 120E → Narela Terminal 181A → Nizamuddin Railway Station 604 → Chhatarpur Metro Station 0AIRPORT EXP-4 (NS) → IGI Airport Terminal 3 185 → Kendriya Terminal (Church Road) / North Block Lane 185 → Natthupura RL-77 → Manglapuri / Palam Village RL-77 → New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 RL77B → Dwarka More Metro Station (Terminal) 210 → Kendriya Terminal (Pt. Pant Marg) 156 → Azadpur Terminal 120E → Kendriya Terminal (Pt. Pant Marg) 19 → Nizamuddin Railway Station 433B → New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 456 → Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar RL-79 → New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 120B → Kendriya Terminal (Pt. Pant Marg) 433B → Badarpur Border (T) 100A → Samaypur Badli Metro / Badli Railway Staion 456 → New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 120C → Kendriya Terminal (Pt. Pant Marg) 370 → Nand Nagari Terminal 500 → Saket J Block 703 → Jheel Terminal RL-77 Ext → Dwarka Sec 19 Pocket B (T) 281 → New Seema Puri AIR PORT EXP.-4 → ISBT Kashmere Gate City Bus Terminal / ISBT Maharana Pratap Bus Terminal 0AIRPORT EXP-4 (NS) → ISBT Kashmere Gate Terminal 100 Ext → Kendriya Terminal (Church Road) 781 → New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 780 → New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 120C → Pkt G-8 Narela 858 → Najafgarh Terminal 0729(NS) → Kapashera Border 781 → Dwarka Sec 16C/GGS IP University 100 Ext → VIJAYA BANK (BANK OF BARODA) 400 → Okhla Extension (Abul Fazl Encalve) 780 → IGI Airport Terminal 2 (Air India Office) 390 → Kendriya Terminal (Church Road) / North Block Lane RL75 → Dwarka sec-14 metro station 490 → Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar 380 → KENDRIYA TERMINAL / Gurudwara Rakab Gunj 0729(NS) → Mori Gate Terminal 281 → Kendriya Terminal (Church Road) / North Block Lane 370 → Kendriya Terminal (Church Road) / North Block Lane

All buses passing through Regal / Palika Kendra

75 total
281A
A Block Dilshad Garden Bloomfield Public School Kendriya Terminal (Pt. Pant Marg)
91 trips/day
181
E Block Jahangir Puri Terminal Nizamuddin Railway Station
108 trips/day
19A
Regal / Palika Kendra Jahangirpuri EBlock
20 trips/day
703
Jheel Terminal Uttam Nagar Terminal
20 trips/day
729
Kapashera Border Mori Gate Terminal
167 trips/day
456A
New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 Ambedkar Nagar Depot
91 trips/day
CBD1+
Mori Gate Terminal Mori Gate Terminal
91 trips/day
166
Shalimar Bagh BH Block Nizamuddin Railway Station
82 trips/day
156
Azadpur Terminal Nizamuddin Railway Station
8 trips/day
100A
Badli Railway Staion / Badli Metro Station Kendriya Terminal (Church Road)
18 trips/day
460
Vivekanand Marg / Minto Road Badarpur Border (T)
87 trips/day
RL-79
New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 Dwarka Sec23
41 trips/day
19A
E Block Jahangir Puri Terminal YMCA / Palika Kendra
28 trips/day
433
New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 Badarpur Border (T)
111 trips/day
950
Q Block Mangolpuri KENDRIYA TERMINAL / Gurudwara Rakab Gunj
12 trips/day
729
Mori Gate Terminal Kapashera Border
230 trips/day
0604(NS)
Chhatarpur Metro Station (T) New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2
91 trips/day
AIR PORT EXP.-4
ISBT Kashmiri Gate IGI Airport Terminal 3
91 trips/day
433
Badarpur Border(T) New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2
105 trips/day
950
Kendriya Terminal (Church Road) QBlock Mangolpuri
8 trips/day
988
Regal / Palika Kendra Qutub Garh Village (T)
23 trips/day
RL-77 Ext
Dwarka Sec 19 Pocket B (T) New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2
12 trips/day
456A
Ambedkar Nagar Depot New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2
91 trips/day
0604(NS)
New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 Andheria Mor / Chhattar Pur Metro Station
91 trips/day
120B
Kendriya Terminal (Pt. Pant Marg) Ghoga Village
17 trips/day
380
KENDRIYA TERMINAL / Gurudwara Rakab Gunj Nand Nagari Terminal
4 trips/day
858
Najafgarh Terminal Ajmeri Gate / Kamla Market
8 trips/day
460
Badarpur Border (T) Vivekanand Marg / Minto Road
88 trips/day
620
Shivaji Stadium Terminal ( Connaught Place ) Hauz Khas
6 trips/day
RL77B
Dwarka More Metro Station (Terminal) New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2
23 trips/day
120E
Kendriya Terminal (Pt. Pant Marg) Narela Terminal
8 trips/day
181A
E Block Jahangir Puri Terminal Nizamuddin Railway Station
75 trips/day
604
New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 Chhatarpur Metro Station
74 trips/day
0AIRPORT EXP-4 (NS)
ISBT Kashmiri Gate IGI Airport Terminal 3
42 trips/day
185
Natthupura Kendriya Terminal (Church Road) / North Block Lane
46 trips/day
185
Kendriya Terminal (Church Road) Natthupura
44 trips/day
RL-77
New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 Manglapuri / Palam Village
24 trips/day
RL-77
Mangla Puri Terminal New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2
25 trips/day
RL77B
New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 Dwarka More Metro Station (Terminal)
25 trips/day
210
Harsh Vihar Terminal Kendriya Terminal (Pt. Pant Marg)
32 trips/day
156
Nizamuddin Railway Station Azadpur Terminal
8 trips/day
120E
Ramdev Chowk Narela Terminal / A-5 Narela / Police Colony Kendriya Terminal (Pt. Pant Marg)
9 trips/day
19
E Block Jahangir Puri Terminal Nizamuddin Railway Station
28 trips/day
433B
Badarpur Border(T) New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2
20 trips/day
456
New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar
24 trips/day
RL-79
Dwarka Sec23 New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2
36 trips/day
120B
Ghoga Village Kendriya Terminal (Pt. Pant Marg)
17 trips/day
433B
New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 Badarpur Border (T)
20 trips/day
100A
Kendriya Terminal (Church Road) / North Block Lane Samaypur Badli Metro / Badli Railway Staion
19 trips/day
456
Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2
24 trips/day
120C
Pkt G-8 Narela Kendriya Terminal (Pt. Pant Marg)
12 trips/day
370
Kendriya Terminal (Church Road) Nand Nagari Terminal
4 trips/day
500
New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 Saket J Block
8 trips/day
703
Uttam Nagar Terminal (In Gate) Jheel Terminal
20 trips/day
RL-77 Ext
New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 Dwarka Sec 19 Pocket B (T)
12 trips/day
281
Kendriya Terminal / Gurudwara Rakab Ganj New Seema Puri
8 trips/day
AIR PORT EXP.-4
IGI Airport Terminal 3 ISBT Kashmere Gate City Bus Terminal / ISBT Maharana Pratap Bus Terminal
24 trips/day
0AIRPORT EXP-4 (NS)
IGI Airport Terminal 3 ISBT Kashmere Gate Terminal
34 trips/day
100 Ext
Samay Pur Badli Kendriya Terminal (Church Road)
4 trips/day
781
Dwarka Sec 16C/GGS IP University New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2
9 trips/day
780
IGI Airport Terminal 2 (Air India Office) New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2
8 trips/day
120C
Kendriya Terminal (Pt. Pant Marg) Pkt G-8 Narela
8 trips/day
858
Kamla Market / Ajmeri Gate / N.D RLY STATION GATE NO-2 Najafgarh Terminal
8 trips/day
0729(NS)
Mori Gate Terminal Kapashera Border
6 trips/day
781
New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 Dwarka Sec 16C/GGS IP University
8 trips/day
100 Ext
Kendriya Terminal (Church Road) / North Block Lane VIJAYA BANK (BANK OF BARODA)
4 trips/day
400
Vivekanand Marg / Minto Road Okhla Extension (Abul Fazl Encalve)
4 trips/day
780
New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 IGI Airport Terminal 2 (Air India Office)
8 trips/day
390
Trilokpuri 13 Block Kendriya Terminal (Church Road) / North Block Lane
6 trips/day
RL75
New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 Dwarka sec-14 metro station
26 trips/day
490
R Block Rajendra Nagar Hamdard Nagar / Sangam Vihar
4 trips/day
380
Nand Nagari Terminal KENDRIYA TERMINAL / Gurudwara Rakab Gunj
4 trips/day
0729(NS)
Kapashera Border Mori Gate Terminal
6 trips/day
281
Dilshad Garden Depot Cluster Kendriya Terminal (Church Road) / North Block Lane
6 trips/day
370
Nand Nagari Terminal Kendriya Terminal (Church Road) / North Block Lane
4 trips/day

Nearby bus stops

Within walking distance of Regal / Palika Kendra.

About Regal / Palika Kendra bus stop

Regal / Palika Kendra is a bus stop in Delhi served by 75 DTC and Delhi Transit (Cluster) bus routes. From here you can travel to various parts of Delhi and NCR without needing to change buses for many destinations.

The nearest metro station is Janpath (Violet Line), located 461m away. This makes Regal / Palika Kendra well-connected for multi-modal commuting — take the metro for longer distances and switch to a bus here for the last mile.

Frequently asked questions

Which buses stop at Regal / Palika Kendra?
75 buses stop at Regal / Palika Kendra, including both DTC and Delhi Transit (Cluster) routes connecting to various parts of Delhi.
What is the nearest metro station to Regal / Palika Kendra?
Janpath on the Violet Line is the nearest metro station, 461m from Regal / Palika Kendra.
How to reach Regal / Palika Kendra bus stop?
Take the metro to Janpath and walk 461m to reach this stop. Alternatively, look for any of the 75 bus routes listed above that pass through Regal / Palika Kendra.