Home
Bus stop
Bus stop
#14652
Bara Bagh / Mahendru Enclave
Next buses from here
175
→ Old Delhi Railway Station (T)
181
→ Nizamuddin Railway Station
116
→ Old Delhi Railway Station
138
→ Old Delhi Railway Station (T)
144
→ Old Delhi Railway Station (T)
154
→ Mori Gate Terminal
146
→ Old Delhi Railway Station (Fatehpuri)
194
→ Old Delhi Railway Station
119
→ Old Delhi Railway Station
D-2203(-)
→ Azadpur Metro Station
106
→ Old Delhi Railway Station (Fatehpuri)
125
→ Old Delhi Railway Station (T)
199
→ Old Delhi Railway Station (Fatehpuri)
183
→ Old Delhi Railway Station
19A
→ YMCA / Palika Kendra
181A
→ Nizamuddin Railway Station
19
→ Nizamuddin Railway Station
106A
→ Old Delhi Railway Station
127
→ Old Delhi Railway Station (T)
17
→ Old Delhi Railway Station (Fatehpuri)
156
→ Nizamuddin Railway Station
149
→ Old Delhi Railway Station (T)
130
→ Old Delhi Railway Station (T)
148
→ Old Delhi Railway Station (T)
No upcoming arrivals to show for today
Check back in a few minutes or scroll down for all bus routes passing through this stop
All buses passing through Bara Bagh / Mahendru Enclave
24 total
175
181
116
138
144
154
146
194
119
D-2203(-)
106
125
199
183
19A
181A
19
106A
127
17
156
149
130
148
Lampur Border
→
Old Delhi Railway Station (T)
22 trips/day
E Block Jahangir Puri Terminal
→
Nizamuddin Railway Station
108 trips/day
Bawana JJ Colony KL- Block / Bawana JJ Colony Terminal
→
Old Delhi Railway Station
51 trips/day
Hamidpur Village
→
Old Delhi Railway Station (T)
36 trips/day
Singhu Border GT Road
→
Old Delhi Railway Station (T)
130 trips/day
Dahisara Border
→
Mori Gate Terminal
34 trips/day
Hiranki Village
→
Old Delhi Railway Station (Fatehpuri)
32 trips/day
Bakuli Temple
→
Old Delhi Railway Station
91 trips/day
Bajitpur Village
→
Old Delhi Railway Station
25 trips/day
Azadpur Metro Station
→
Azadpur Metro Station
64 trips/day
Qutubgarh Village (Terminal)
→
Old Delhi Railway Station (Fatehpuri)
83 trips/day
Palla Village
→
Old Delhi Railway Station (T)
78 trips/day
Badli Railway Staion / Badli Metro Station
→
Old Delhi Railway Station (Fatehpuri)
79 trips/day
Rohini Sec-15 E-2
→
Old Delhi Railway Station
29 trips/day
E Block Jahangir Puri Terminal
→
YMCA / Palika Kendra
28 trips/day
E Block Jahangir Puri Terminal
→
Nizamuddin Railway Station
75 trips/day
E Block Jahangir Puri Terminal
→
Nizamuddin Railway Station
28 trips/day
Bawana J J Colony F-Block
→
Old Delhi Railway Station
14 trips/day
Haider Pur Village
→
Old Delhi Railway Station (T)
32 trips/day
Ramzan Pur Village / Kushak Pur Village / SS International School
→
Old Delhi Railway Station (Fatehpuri)
16 trips/day
Azadpur Terminal
→
Nizamuddin Railway Station
8 trips/day
Taj Pur Kalan
→
Old Delhi Railway Station (T)
16 trips/day
Ghoga Village
→
Old Delhi Railway Station (T)
12 trips/day
Tikri Khurd
→
Old Delhi Railway Station (T)
10 trips/day
Nearby bus stops
Within walking distance of Bara Bagh / Mahendru Enclave.
About Bara Bagh / Mahendru Enclave bus stop
Bara Bagh / Mahendru Enclave is a bus stop in Delhi served by 24 DTC and Delhi Transit (Cluster) bus routes. From here you can travel to various parts of Delhi and NCR without needing to change buses for many destinations.
The nearest metro station is Azadpur (Yellow Line, Pink Line), located 690m away. This makes Bara Bagh / Mahendru Enclave well-connected for multi-modal commuting — take the metro for longer distances and switch to a bus here for the last mile.
Frequently asked questions
Which buses stop at Bara Bagh / Mahendru Enclave?
24 buses stop at Bara Bagh / Mahendru Enclave, including both DTC and Delhi Transit (Cluster) routes connecting to various parts of Delhi.
What is the nearest metro station to Bara Bagh / Mahendru Enclave?
Azadpur on the Yellow Line and Pink Line is the nearest metro station, 690m from Bara Bagh / Mahendru Enclave.
How to reach Bara Bagh / Mahendru Enclave bus stop?
Take the metro to Azadpur and walk 690m to reach this stop. Alternatively, look for any of the 24 bus routes listed above that pass through Bara Bagh / Mahendru Enclave.