DTC Bus Routes Get it on Google Play
Home Bus stop
Bus stop #14649

Manohar Nagar

Next buses from here
761 STL → Uttam Nagar Terminal (In Gate) 761 → Mangla Puri Terminal 879A → D Block Janak Puri 761 → Azadpur Terminal 879 → D Block Janak Puri BPEXP → ISBT Sarai Kale Khan 972 → Harewali Village (T) 947 → Savda JJ Colony DW-3 → Rohini Sec 16 (T) AIR-06 → IGI Airport Terminal 2 (Air India Office) 410 STL → Subhash Nagar Crossing / Mukherji Park 818B STL → Tilak Nagar Terminal / Tilak Nagar 0OMS(-)(NS) → Uttam Nagar Terminal / Uttam Nagar East Metro Station 879 → Shahbad Dairy DW3A → Rohini Sec 16 (T) 410 STL → Keshopur Depot 879B → Shahbad Dairy 761 STL → Keshopur Depot BYPASS EXPRESS → ISBT Sarai Kale Khan BYPASS EXPRESS → Uttam Nagar Terminal / Uttam Nagar East Metro Station 408 STL → Keshopur Depot 879B → D Block Janak Puri DW3 → Rohini Sec 16 (T) 972 Ext → Uttam Nagar Terminal 741 → Mangla Puri Terminal DW3A → Uttam Nagar Terminal 947 → IGI Airport Terminal 2 (Air India Office) DW3 → Dwarka Sec 16C/GGS IP University 882A → Uttam Nagar Terminal / Uttam Nagar East Metro Station 882A → Sec A9 Narela / Narela Pocket 13 / A9 879A → Badli Railway Staion / Badli Metro Station OMS(-) → Anand Vihar ISBT 972 Ext → Bawana Soap Factory 947A → Bhati Mines (T) 153 → Shani Mandir Shiv Vihar / Hastsal JJ Colony D-3902 → Madhuban Chowk (Outer Ring Road) / Rohini Court 741 → Jonti Village 972EX → Auchandi Border BPEXP → Uttam Nagar Terminal / Uttam Nagar East Metro Station OMS(+) → ISBT Anand Vihar 972E → Uttam Nagar Terminal U-SPL-13 → C2B Janak Puri /Bharati College DW-3 → Dwarka Sec 16C/GGS IP University 972 → Uttam Nagar Terminal / Uttam Nagar East Metro Station D-3902 → Dwarka Court / NHAI 947A → Savda JJ Colony AIR-06 → Sultan Puri (T) U-SPL-13 → Sri Krishan Apartments / Rohini Sec 16

All buses passing through Manohar Nagar

49 total
761 STL
Keshopur Depot Uttam Nagar Terminal (In Gate)
48 trips/day
761
Azadpur Terminal Mangla Puri Terminal
126 trips/day
879A
Samaypur Badli Metro / Badli Railway Staion D Block Janak Puri
69 trips/day
761
Mangla Puri Terminal Azadpur Terminal
122 trips/day
879
Shahbad Dairy D Block Janak Puri
89 trips/day
BPEXP
Uttam Nagar Terminal (Out Gate) ISBT Sarai Kale Khan
20 trips/day
972
Uttam Nagar (Najafgarh Road) Harewali Village (T)
34 trips/day
947
IGI Airport Terminal 2 (Air India Office) Savda JJ Colony
43 trips/day
DW-3
Dwarka Sec 16C/GGS IP University Rohini Sec 16 (T)
40 trips/day
AIR-06
Sultan Puri (T) IGI Airport Terminal 2 (Air India Office)
32 trips/day
410 STL
Keshopur Depot Subhash Nagar Crossing / Mukherji Park
91 trips/day
818B STL
Keshopur Depot Tilak Nagar Terminal / Tilak Nagar
91 trips/day
0OMS(-)(NS)
ISBT Anand Vihar Terminal Uttam Nagar Terminal / Uttam Nagar East Metro Station
2 trips/day
879
D Block Janak Puri (Pankha Road) Shahbad Dairy
74 trips/day
DW3A
Uttam Nagar Terminal (In Gate) Rohini Sec 16 (T)
91 trips/day
410 STL
Subhash Nagar Crossing / Mukherji Park Keshopur Depot
91 trips/day
879B
D Block Janak Puri (Pankha Road) Shahbad Dairy
22 trips/day
761 STL
Uttam Nagar Terminal (Out Gate) Keshopur Depot
37 trips/day
BYPASS EXPRESS
Uttam Nagar (Najafgarh Road) ISBT Sarai Kale Khan
43 trips/day
BYPASS EXPRESS
Sarai Kale Khan ISBT Uttam Nagar Terminal / Uttam Nagar East Metro Station
51 trips/day
408 STL
Raghubir Nagar F Block Keshopur Depot
91 trips/day
879B
Shahbad Dairy D Block Janak Puri
20 trips/day
DW3
Dwarka Sec 16C/GGS IP University Rohini Sec 16 (T)
91 trips/day
972 Ext
Bawana Soap Factory Uttam Nagar Terminal
32 trips/day
741
Jonti Village Shivalaya / Jonti Village Mangla Puri Terminal
53 trips/day
DW3A
Rohini Sec 16 (T) Uttam Nagar Terminal
91 trips/day
947
Savda JJ Colony IGI Airport Terminal 2 (Air India Office)
6 trips/day
DW3
Rohini Sec 16 (T) Dwarka Sec 16C/GGS IP University
91 trips/day
882A
Sec A9 Narela / Narela Pocket 13 / A9 Uttam Nagar Terminal / Uttam Nagar East Metro Station
26 trips/day
882A
Uttam Nagar Terminal (Out Gate) Sec A9 Narela / Narela Pocket 13 / A9
33 trips/day
879A
D Block Janak Puri (Pankha Road) Badli Railway Staion / Badli Metro Station
45 trips/day
OMS(-)
ISBT Anand Vihar Anand Vihar ISBT
75 trips/day
972 Ext
Uttam Nagar Terminal (Out Gate) Bawana Soap Factory
33 trips/day
947A
Savda JJ Colony Bhati Mines (T)
2 trips/day
153
Mukherji Nagar Baandh Shani Mandir Shiv Vihar / Hastsal JJ Colony
16 trips/day
D-3902
Dwarka Court / NHAI Madhuban Chowk (Outer Ring Road) / Rohini Court
6 trips/day
741
Mangla Puri Terminal Jonti Village
26 trips/day
972EX
Uttam Nagar Terminal (Out Gate) Auchandi Border
12 trips/day
BPEXP
Sarai Kale Khan ISBT Uttam Nagar Terminal / Uttam Nagar East Metro Station
20 trips/day
OMS(+)
ISBT Anand Vihar ISBT Anand Vihar
101 trips/day
972E
Bawana Soap Factory Uttam Nagar Terminal
1 trips/day
U-SPL-13
Rohini Sec 16 (T) C2B Janak Puri /Bharati College
1 trips/day
DW-3
Rohini Sec 16 (T) Dwarka Sec 16C/GGS IP University
38 trips/day
972
Harewali Village (T) Uttam Nagar Terminal / Uttam Nagar East Metro Station
36 trips/day
D-3902
Madhuban Chowk (Outer Ring Road) / Rohini Court Dwarka Court / NHAI
6 trips/day
947A
Bhati Mines (T) Savda JJ Colony
2 trips/day
AIR-06
IGI Airport Terminal 2 (Air India Office) Sultan Puri (T)
8 trips/day
U-SPL-13
Bharti College / C2B Janak Puri Sri Krishan Apartments / Rohini Sec 16
1 trips/day
0OMS(+)(NS)
Uttam Nagar (Najafgarh Road) ISBT Anand Vihar
4 trips/day

Nearby bus stops

Within walking distance of Manohar Nagar.

About Manohar Nagar bus stop

Manohar Nagar is a bus stop in Delhi served by 49 DTC and Delhi Transit (Cluster) bus routes. From here you can travel to various parts of Delhi and NCR without needing to change buses for many destinations.

The nearest metro station is Krishna Park Extension (Magenta Line), located 606m away. This makes Manohar Nagar well-connected for multi-modal commuting — take the metro for longer distances and switch to a bus here for the last mile.

Frequently asked questions

Which buses stop at Manohar Nagar?
49 buses stop at Manohar Nagar, including both DTC and Delhi Transit (Cluster) routes connecting to various parts of Delhi.
What is the nearest metro station to Manohar Nagar?
Krishna Park Extension on the Magenta Line is the nearest metro station, 606m from Manohar Nagar.
How to reach Manohar Nagar bus stop?
Take the metro to Krishna Park Extension and walk 606m to reach this stop. Alternatively, look for any of the 49 bus routes listed above that pass through Manohar Nagar.