Home
Bus stop
Bus stop
#13639
Madhuban Chowk
Next buses from here
DW3
→ Rohini Sec 16 (T)
990A
→ Prehlad Vihar (Deep Vihar) Rohini Sec 25
990 Ext
→ Rohini Sec 23 Pocket C
141
→ Rohini Sec 23 Pocket 1 (Green Hill Aptt.)
114C
→ Qutubgarh Village (Terminal)
889
→ Rohini Sec-27 Temple
141A
→ Rohini Sec 23 Pocket 1 (Green Hill Aptt.)
DW3A
→ Rohini Sec 16 (T)
984A
→ Rohini Sectocr -1 Avantika
879
→ Shahbad Dairy
102
→ Rohini Sec 22 Terminal
970
→ Rohini Sectocr -1 Avantika
990B_
→ Rithala Village / Vijay Vihar
DW3B
→ Rohini Sec 16 (T)
971
→ Rohini Sectocr -1 Avantika
988
→ Qutub Garh Village (T)
952A
→ Harewali Village (T)
DW-3
→ Rohini Sec 16 (T)
102A
→ Rohini Sec 22 Terminal
174B
→ Jounti Village Shivalaya
932
→ Mangolpuri Y Block / Mangol Puri D Block
975
→ Rohini SFS Flats(Sector-11)
U-SPL-13
→ Sri Krishan Apartments / Rohini Sec 16
No upcoming arrivals to show for today
Check back in a few minutes or scroll down for all bus routes passing through this stop
All buses passing through Madhuban Chowk
23 total
DW3
990A
990 Ext
141
114C
889
141A
DW3A
984A
879
102
970
990B_
DW3B
971
988
952A
DW-3
102A
174B
932
975
U-SPL-13
Dwarka Sec 16C/GGS IP University
→
Rohini Sec 16 (T)
91 trips/day
Shivaji Stadium Terminal
→
Prehlad Vihar (Deep Vihar) Rohini Sec 25
38 trips/day
Shivaji Stadium Terminal
→
Rohini Sec 23 Pocket C
95 trips/day
Old Delhi Railway Station (T)
→
Rohini Sec 23 Pocket 1 (Green Hill Aptt.)
80 trips/day
Azadpur Terminal
→
Qutubgarh Village (Terminal)
35 trips/day
Hari Nagar Shaheed Pawan Sahni Chowk
→
Rohini Sec-27 Temple
83 trips/day
Inderlok Metro Station
→
Rohini Sec 23 Pocket 1 (Green Hill Aptt.)
91 trips/day
Uttam Nagar Terminal (In Gate)
→
Rohini Sec 16 (T)
91 trips/day
Lajpat Nagar Ring Road / VINOBA PURI METRO STATAION
→
Rohini Sectocr -1 Avantika
28 trips/day
D Block Janak Puri (Pankha Road)
→
Shahbad Dairy
74 trips/day
Old Delhi Railway Station (T)
→
Rohini Sec 22 Terminal
16 trips/day
Sunehari Pulla Depot
→
Rohini Sectocr -1 Avantika
42 trips/day
East Patel Nagar
→
Rithala Village / Vijay Vihar
91 trips/day
Keshopur Depot
→
Rohini Sec 16 (T)
91 trips/day
Anand Vihar ISBT
→
Rohini Sectocr -1 Avantika
104 trips/day
Regal / Palika Kendra
→
Qutub Garh Village (T)
23 trips/day
Dhaula Kuan (Ring Road)
→
Harewali Village (T)
14 trips/day
Dwarka Sec 16C/GGS IP University
→
Rohini Sec 16 (T)
40 trips/day
Azadpur Terminal
→
Rohini Sec 22 Terminal
16 trips/day
Sarai Kale Khan ISBT
→
Jounti Village Shivalaya
8 trips/day
Harsh Vihar Terminal
→
Mangolpuri Y Block / Mangol Puri D Block
12 trips/day
Kendriya Terminal (Church Road) / North Block Lane
→
Rohini SFS Flats(Sector-11)
13 trips/day
Bharti College / C2B Janak Puri
→
Sri Krishan Apartments / Rohini Sec 16
1 trips/day
Nearby bus stops
Within walking distance of Madhuban Chowk.
About Madhuban Chowk bus stop
Madhuban Chowk is a bus stop in Delhi served by 23 DTC and Delhi Transit (Cluster) bus routes. From here you can travel to various parts of Delhi and NCR without needing to change buses for many destinations.
The nearest metro station is Madhuban Chowk (Red Line, Magenta Line), located 274m away. This makes Madhuban Chowk well-connected for multi-modal commuting — take the metro for longer distances and switch to a bus here for the last mile.
Frequently asked questions
Which buses stop at Madhuban Chowk?
23 buses stop at Madhuban Chowk, including both DTC and Delhi Transit (Cluster) routes connecting to various parts of Delhi.
What is the nearest metro station to Madhuban Chowk?
Madhuban Chowk on the Red Line and Magenta Line is the nearest metro station, 274m from Madhuban Chowk.
How to reach Madhuban Chowk bus stop?
Take the metro to Madhuban Chowk and walk 274m to reach this stop. Alternatively, look for any of the 23 bus routes listed above that pass through Madhuban Chowk.