Home
Bus stop
Bus stop
#1053
Uttari Pitam Pura
This stop may be inactive
No active bus routes currently pass through this stop. It may have been renamed or discontinued.
Check nearby stops instead →
All buses passing through Uttari Pitam Pura
0 totalNearby bus stops
Within walking distance of Uttari Pitam Pura.
About Uttari Pitam Pura bus stop
Uttari Pitam Pura is a bus stop in Delhi served by 0 DTC and Delhi Transit (Cluster) bus routes. From here you can travel to various parts of Delhi and NCR without needing to change buses for many destinations.
The nearest metro station is North Pitampura - Prashant Vihar (Magenta Line), located 226m away. This makes Uttari Pitam Pura well-connected for multi-modal commuting — take the metro for longer distances and switch to a bus here for the last mile.
Frequently asked questions
Which buses stop at Uttari Pitam Pura?
0 buses stop at Uttari Pitam Pura, including both DTC and Delhi Transit (Cluster) routes connecting to various parts of Delhi.
What is the nearest metro station to Uttari Pitam Pura?
North Pitampura - Prashant Vihar on the Magenta Line is the nearest metro station, 226m from Uttari Pitam Pura.
How to reach Uttari Pitam Pura bus stop?
Take the metro to North Pitampura - Prashant Vihar and walk 226m to reach this stop. Alternatively, look for any of the 0 bus routes listed above that pass through Uttari Pitam Pura.